Seller's Agent in 2026
Norma Halstead
HOMWRX
(209) 712-0684
12 in this area
153 Total Sales
Amazing opportunity to get into this sought-after LOCATION! Great 2 bedroom/2 bath home in the heart of Lodi. Enter to find an abundant amount of light filling the home through a combination of modern and classic plantation shutters. The kitchen provides solid surface counters and an abundance of cabinets and built-ins for plenty of storage. Both bathrooms have received some beautiful upgrades. Step outside to find a covered patio and a spacious backyard perfect for play or entertaining. There's even a classic clothesline to add a touch of fresh air, sunshine, and a simpler time. Close to schools, shopping, and dining. Don't let this opportunity pass you by!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Amt Title Services | |
| Grant Deed | $415,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $13,500 | FHA | |
| Open | $436,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $373,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $450,000 | +1.1% | $387 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $445,000 | +7.2% | $383 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Sold | $415,000 | -1.2% | $357 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2023 05/06/23 | For Sale | $419,950 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $785 | $71,097 | $13,124 | $57,973 |
| 2024 | $689 | $69,704 | $12,867 | $56,837 |
| 2023 | $679 | $68,338 | $12,615 | $55,723 |
| 2022 | $663 | $66,999 | $12,368 | $54,631 |
| 2021 | $673 | $65,686 | $12,126 | $53,560 |
| 2020 | $655 | $65,013 | $12,002 | $53,011 |
| 2019 | $640 | $63,739 | $11,767 | $51,972 |
| 2018 | $630 | $62,490 | $11,537 | $50,953 |
| 2017 | $615 | $61,265 | $11,311 | $49,954 |
| 2016 | $575 | $60,063 | $11,089 | $48,974 |
| 2014 | $561 | $58,003 | $10,709 | $47,294 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Norma Halstead
HOMWRX
(209) 712-0684
12 in this area
153 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Allyson Overturf
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 639-2559
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Desiree Matchak
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 210-2010
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Angel McGregor
Statesman Realty
(209) 600-1214
14 in this area
120 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amy Molles
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226000911
APN: 035-255-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.