16183 Lyle St San Leandro, CA 94578
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16183 Lyle St, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,049,702, approximately $582 per square foot. 16183 Lyle St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Uher William J and Uher Julie Mathis
Bought by
Uher William J and Uher Julie Mathis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Uher William J
Bought by
Uher William J and Uher Julie Mathis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uher William J | -- | None Available | |
| Uher William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $110,862 | $47,071 | $70,791 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $108,552 | $46,149 | $69,403 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $113,287 | $45,244 | $68,043 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $104,066 | $44,357 | $66,709 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $101,888 | $43,487 | $65,401 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $107,771 | $43,041 | $64,730 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $105,658 | $42,197 | $63,461 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $103,587 | $41,370 | $62,217 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $101,556 | $40,559 | $60,997 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $99,565 | $39,764 | $59,801 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $98,069 | $39,166 | $58,903 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $96,148 | $38,399 | $57,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map