16184 W Durango St Goodyear, AZ 85338
Estrella Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $524,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,719
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16184 W Durango St, Goodyear, AZ 85338 and is currently estimated at $474,148, approximately $174 per square foot. 16184 W Durango St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Star, Desert Edge High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Goodyear.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Bill Jeremy L and Bill Stacy D
Bought by
Bill Family Trust and Bill Stacy Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Bill Jeremy L and Bill Stacy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,631
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,517
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bill Jeremy L | $243,061 | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bill Jeremy L | $194,400 | |
| Closed | Bill Jeremy L | $48,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $21,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $20,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $37,720 | $7,540 | $30,180 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $28,160 | $5,630 | $22,530 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map