NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $422,705 - $459,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,719 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2017

Last sale price $225,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,639 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2017

Entering into the great room with soaring high ceiling. To the leftt is a huge den could easily be a 4th bedroom. To the kitchen area with brand-new appliances, island and pantry. Thru sliding door to the backyard with covered patio and 2 ac units. Backyard is low maintenance with grown trees and gravel. Then to upstairs holds 3 bedroom and with an office could be easily turn into a 5th bedrooms. This home has great potential with an awesome price offered gives you enough room to have a fresh coat of paint or brand new carpet or all tile. Come and check it out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Nguyen

RE/MAX Excalibur License #SA571116000 Listed on: 06/11/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Bair

OfferPad Brokerage, LLC License #SA569401000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,145

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 5,755 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $64 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Sarival Paseo Joint Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by D R Horton
  • Sarival Village Parcel 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 151
  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-90-914

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,145

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

5,755 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$64 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sarival & Yuma
  • Legal Info Range: 1W
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 64.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: SARIVAL VILLAGE PARCEL 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 82.75
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 64.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2719.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 64.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sarival Paseo Joint
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Sarival Paseo Joint
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Aztec Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Edge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Agua Fria Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Star

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5755.0
  • Parcel #: 500-90-914

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D R Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2145.0
  • Tax Book Number: 500.00
  • Tax Lot: 151
  • Tax Map Number: 90.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Property Owner 2 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$445,426

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,250,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,201,641
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$290,756,215

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Truong Sendra and Nguyen Phong V
Bought by
Property Owner 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Julie Nguyen
RE/MAX Excalibur
Buyer's Agent
Brian Bair
OfferPad Brokerage, LLC
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Truong Sandra
Bought by
Truong Sandra and Nguyen Phong

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Phong
Bought by
Truong Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,395
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 3 Llc -- None Available
Property Owner 2 Llc $218,000 Fidelity National Title Agen
Truong Sandra -- Real Advantage Llc
Truong Sandra -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Truong Sandra $249,395 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Continental Homes Inc -- Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Residential Borrower 3 Llc $343,250,000
Previous Owner Truong Sandra $146,250
Previous Owner Continental Homes Inc $189,395
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Sold $225,000 -2.2% $83 / Sq Ft
06/11/2017 06/11/17 For Sale $230,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,364 $18,193 -- --
2024 $2,197 $17,327 -- --
2023 $2,197 $34,020 $6,800 $27,220
2022 $2,099 $25,350 $5,070 $20,280
2021 $2,204 $23,250 $4,650 $18,600
2020 $2,188 $21,970 $4,390 $17,580
2019 $2,118 $20,370 $4,070 $16,300
2018 $2,095 $19,080 $3,810 $15,270
2017 $2,060 $17,310 $3,460 $13,850
2016 $2,145 $16,500 $3,300 $13,200
2015 $2,021 $15,950 $3,190 $12,760
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5618611

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 500-90-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.