16186 Darnell Rd Buffalo, IL 62515
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16186 Darnell Rd, Buffalo, IL 62515 and is currently estimated at $299,010. 16186 Darnell Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Tri-City Elementary School, Tri-City Junior High School, and Tri-City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,963 | $58,159 | $14,630 | $43,529 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $53,687 | $13,505 | $40,182 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $48,106 | $12,101 | $36,005 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $46,110 | $11,599 | $34,511 |
| 2020 | $2,423 | $44,650 | $11,232 | $33,418 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $45,608 | $12,762 | $32,846 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $44,236 | $12,378 | $31,858 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $43,199 | $12,088 | $31,111 |
| 2016 | $1,672 | $46,316 | $13,074 | $33,242 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $45,501 | $12,844 | $32,657 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $44,722 | $12,624 | $32,098 |
| 2013 | $1,958 | $43,252 | $12,209 | $31,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map