407 Lewis Dr Dawson, IL 62520
Estimated payment $920/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Laundry Room
- Level Lot
- 1 Car Garage
- Central Air
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Situated on approximately one acre of outdoor space, this 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers room to enjoy both inside and out. The kitchen flows naturally into the dining area, creating a practical and welcoming central living space, while the living room's brick fireplace adds warmth and character. A convenient half bath combined with the laundry room adds to everyday convenience. The covered porch and extra garage expand the home’s functionality beyond the interior. Recent updates include a new furnace and A/C in 2024 along with a water heater replaced in 2022.
Listing Agent
The Real Estate Group, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 217-741-4040 License #475109198 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,115
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 165x264
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 3,124 Sq Ft Home
- Gas Log Fireplace
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Schools
- Tri-City District #1 High School
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 16-08.0-101-054
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,115 | $35,335 | $8,937 | $26,398 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $33,239 | $8,532 | $24,707 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $32,039 | $8,466 | $23,573 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $31,756 | $8,391 | $23,365 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $31,980 | $8,450 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $34,214 | $9,040 | $25,174 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $34,214 | $9,040 | $25,174 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $33,412 | $8,828 | $24,584 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $33,279 | $8,793 | $24,486 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $32,693 | $8,638 | $24,055 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $32,134 | $8,490 | $23,644 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $31,192 | $8,241 | $22,951 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1043692
APN: 16-08.0-101-054
- 102 Elm St
- 209 N Locust St
- 9320 Dawson Ln
- 8080 Breezy Meadows Dr
- 113 E Charles St
- 7460 Rolling Oaks Dr Unit 1
- 2676 Overpass Rd
- 385 High Meadow
- 0 N 7th St
- 0 E Lincoln St
- 901 N 6th St Unit 1
- 408 E Adams St Unit 1
- 5243 S Williamsville Rd Unit 1
- 220 S 4th St Unit 1
- 16 Holiday Ln Unit 1
- 501 Jostes Rd Unit 1
- 5801 Oakcrest Rd
- 212 Hillcrest Dr
- 14 Wind Cave Dr Unit 1
- 7032 E Walnut Rd
- 3413 Bissell Rd Unit BV9
- 4478 Mechanicsburg Rd
- 3617 N Grand Ave E Unit 139
- 765 Lost Tree Dr
- 3500 N Dirksen Pkwy
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 266
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 157
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 46
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 277
- 3617 E North Grand Ave Unit 39
- 401 E Jones Unit A
- 2921 Selkirk Rd
- 1832 Stonehenge Rd
- 3430 N Peoria Rd Unit NB110
- 3430 N Peoria Rd Unit NB103
- 3430 N Peoria Rd Unit NB49
- 924 N Edmond St
- 300 Forrest Ave Unit 45
- 300 Forrest Ave Unit 23
- 160 Forrest Ave Unit FP-27
Ask me questions while you tour the home.