16189 Hanover Rd Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $350,561 - $504,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16189 Hanover Rd, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $407,140. 16189 Hanover Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Patrick's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $235,300 | $54,100 | $181,200 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $235,300 | $54,100 | $181,200 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $235,300 | $54,100 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $235,300 | $54,100 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $235,300 | $54,100 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $2,937 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
| 2011 | $3,017 | $180,000 | $50,900 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map