1619 16th St Oroville, CA 95965
Thermalito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,508 - $281,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 16th St, Oroville, CA 95965 and is currently estimated at $240,377, approximately $218 per square foot. 1619 16th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Poplar Avenue Elementary School, Nelson Avenue Middle School, and Oroville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Wilkinson Nathan D
Bought by
Wilkinson Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Wilkinson Angela L and Hasse Ewing Angela L
Bought by
Wilkinson Nathan D and Wilkinson Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Ewing Roger W
Bought by
Ewing Roger W and Hasse Ewing Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkinson Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Nathan D | -- | Custom Title Solutions | |
| Ewing Roger W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilkinson Nathan D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $83,244 | $20,292 | $62,952 |
| 2024 | $870 | $81,613 | $19,895 | $61,718 |
| 2023 | $856 | $80,013 | $19,505 | $60,508 |
| 2022 | $825 | $78,445 | $19,123 | $59,322 |
| 2021 | $817 | $76,908 | $18,749 | $58,159 |
| 2020 | $812 | $76,120 | $18,557 | $57,563 |
| 2019 | $800 | $74,629 | $18,194 | $56,435 |
| 2018 | $769 | $73,167 | $17,838 | $55,329 |
| 2017 | $741 | $71,734 | $17,489 | $54,245 |
| 2016 | $732 | $70,329 | $17,147 | $53,182 |
| 2015 | $691 | $69,274 | $16,890 | $52,384 |
| 2014 | $696 | $67,918 | $16,560 | $51,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map