1619 4th St SE Rochester, MN 55904
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $316,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 4th St SE, Rochester, MN 55904 and is currently estimated at $279,562, approximately $176 per square foot. 1619 4th St SE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Riverside Central Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Century Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,284 | $192,300 | $30,000 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $199,300 | $30,000 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $180,200 | $30,000 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $160,700 | $30,000 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $157,300 | $30,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $148,600 | $30,000 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $126,800 | $17,500 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $2,050 | $119,300 | $17,500 | $101,800 |
| 2016 | $2,122 | $116,300 | $17,500 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $117,200 | $17,500 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $117,200 | $17,500 | $99,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,800 | $17,500 | $100,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map