1619 Ada Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Watts NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,206
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Ada Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $787,854, approximately $245 per square foot. 1619 Ada Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including May Watts Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Baumgartner Larry P and Baumgartner Janice M
Bought by
Larry P Baumgartner Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry P Baumgartner Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,388 | $230,482 | $52,941 | $177,541 |
| 2023 | $12,777 | $207,100 | $47,570 | $159,530 |
| 2022 | $12,441 | $193,040 | $43,970 | $149,070 |
| 2021 | $12,039 | $186,150 | $42,400 | $143,750 |
| 2020 | $12,023 | $186,150 | $42,400 | $143,750 |
| 2019 | $11,537 | $177,050 | $40,330 | $136,720 |
| 2018 | $11,416 | $172,270 | $38,920 | $133,350 |
| 2017 | $11,449 | $166,430 | $37,600 | $128,830 |
| 2016 | $11,245 | $159,720 | $36,080 | $123,640 |
| 2015 | $11,145 | $151,650 | $34,260 | $117,390 |
| 2014 | $10,935 | $143,950 | $32,260 | $111,690 |
| 2013 | $10,910 | $144,950 | $32,480 | $112,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map