NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $608,212 - $849,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2024

Last sale price $625,000 $429 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,281 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Rear Porch
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2024

This beautiful smart home offers a seamless and high-tech living experience without the hassle of HOA dues. Featuring three spacious bedrooms, two and a half baths, and an upstairs flex space that can easily be used as an office or playroom, this home offers ample space for comfortable living. The updated kitchen, with its quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Natural light floods the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your private, updated backyard, featuring a large patio area with a sunshade and a fun outdoor kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of walking distance to BART, shopping, and a variety of nearby amenities, including new construction projects like a Sprouts Farmers Market, restaurants, and Starbucks. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and prime location making including being part of the Mount Diablo Unified school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ambar Estrella Toledo

Twin Oaks Real Estate INC License #02031803 Listed on: 09/17/2024

Twin Oaks Real Estate INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Westin Means

eXp Realty of California License #02068528

eXp Realty of California

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sunken Living Room
  • Family or Dining Combination

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 093-242-009-4

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,901 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Subtype Description: Attached
  • Directions To Property: GPS please
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1125
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Plumbed
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Sunken
  • Square Footage: 1456.00
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area
  • Room Type: Primary Bathroom
  • Main Level: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Partial Bath(s), Street Entrance
  • PrimaryBedroomFeatures: Closet, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Low Maintenance, Private, Other
  • Property Condition: Original, Updated/Remodeled
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Covered Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric, Internet Available, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Kitchen, Washer Included

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Location of Unit: Ground Floor

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 093-242-009-4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4901.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1990

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-3.1%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$684,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$495,207
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,096

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Attia Ron and Attia Diana
Bought by
Attia Jacob and Attia Shekiba

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Zendejas Miguel
Bought by
Attia Ron and Attia Diana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Harmon Clifton and Harmon Jill W
Bought by
Zendejas Miguel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,017
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belkacemi Zoubir -- Fidelity National Title Compan
Belkacemi Zoubir $625,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Attia Jacob -- None Available
Attia Ron $475,000 Chicago Title Company
Zendejas Miguel $150,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Zendejas Miguel -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Belkacemi Zoubir $500,000
Previous Owner Attia Ron $430,000
Previous Owner Zendejas Miguel $148,017
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $625,000 0.0% $429 / Sq Ft
10/28/2024 10/28/24 Price Changed $624,999 -3.1% $429 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 For Sale $645,000 -- $443 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,574 $625,000 $250,000 $375,000
2024 $6,436 $529,868 $223,101 $306,767
2023 $6,436 $519,479 $218,727 $300,752
2022 $6,386 $509,294 $214,439 $294,855
2021 $6,247 $499,309 $210,235 $289,074
2019 $6,118 $484,500 $204,000 $280,500
2018 $2,975 $218,835 $58,388 $160,447
2017 $2,882 $214,545 $57,244 $157,301
2016 $2,800 $210,339 $56,122 $154,217
2015 $2,771 $207,180 $55,279 $151,901
2014 $2,738 $203,123 $54,197 $148,926
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 324074164

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 093-242-009-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.