1619 Commonwealth Ave Brighton, MA 02135
Saint Elizabeth's Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Commonwealth Ave, Brighton, MA 02135. 1619 Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School, Shaloh House Jewish Day School, and Torah Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,275 | -24.2% | -- |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,557 | $6,093,000 | $1,562,100 | $4,530,900 |
| 2024 | $66,667 | $6,116,200 | $1,562,100 | $4,554,100 |
| 2023 | $67,955 | $6,327,300 | $1,562,100 | $4,765,200 |
| 2022 | $64,582 | $5,935,800 | $1,562,100 | $4,373,700 |
| 2021 | $64,004 | $5,998,500 | $1,334,700 | $4,663,800 |
| 2020 | $61,579 | $5,831,300 | $1,334,700 | $4,496,600 |
| 2019 | $60,542 | $5,744,000 | $1,338,200 | $4,405,800 |
| 2018 | $57,388 | $5,476,000 | $1,270,400 | $4,205,600 |
| 2017 | $56,254 | $5,312,000 | $1,213,500 | $4,098,500 |
| 2016 | $51,871 | $4,715,500 | $1,123,100 | $3,592,400 |
| 2015 | $45,679 | $3,772,000 | $1,021,000 | $2,751,000 |
| 2014 | $43,168 | $3,431,500 | $862,600 | $2,568,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map