1619 Crabtree Cir Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $445,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Crabtree Cir, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $345,854, approximately $118 per square foot. 1619 Crabtree Cir is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,409 | $111,730 | $13,340 | $98,390 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $111,730 | $13,340 | $98,390 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $83,170 | $10,260 | $72,910 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $83,170 | $10,260 | $72,910 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $83,170 | $10,260 | $72,910 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $81,340 | $9,450 | $71,890 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $81,340 | $9,450 | $71,890 |
| 2017 | $4,285 | $81,340 | $9,450 | $71,890 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $75,290 | $8,750 | $66,540 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $75,290 | $8,750 | $66,540 |
| 2014 | $4,036 | $75,290 | $8,750 | $66,540 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $85,750 | $7,980 | $77,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map