1619 E 32nd St Oakland, CA 94602
Tuxedo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,067 - $797,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 E 32nd St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $714,767, approximately $661 per square foot. 1619 E 32nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $172,261 | $51,678 | $120,583 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $168,884 | $50,665 | $118,219 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $165,573 | $49,672 | $115,901 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $162,327 | $48,698 | $113,629 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $159,144 | $47,743 | $111,401 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $157,513 | $47,254 | $110,259 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $154,424 | $46,327 | $108,097 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $151,397 | $45,419 | $105,978 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $148,428 | $44,528 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $145,520 | $43,656 | $101,864 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $143,334 | $43,000 | $100,334 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $140,527 | $42,158 | $98,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map