1619 E Elm St Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,123 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 E Elm St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $877,781, approximately $720 per square foot. 1619 E Elm St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Rafael
Bought by
Garcia Rafael and Garcia Olivia Estrada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Jose Sandoval
Bought by
Garcia Rafael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Aguirre Maria E
Bought by
Sandoval Jose Luis Donato
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Rafael | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Jose Luis Donato | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $257,073 | $177,594 | $79,479 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $252,033 | $174,112 | $77,921 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $247,092 | $170,698 | $76,394 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $242,248 | $167,351 | $74,897 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $237,499 | $164,070 | $73,429 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $235,064 | $162,387 | $72,677 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $230,455 | $159,203 | $71,252 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $225,937 | $156,082 | $69,855 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $221,507 | $153,021 | $68,486 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $217,164 | $150,020 | $67,144 |
| 2015 | $2,750 | $213,902 | $147,766 | $66,136 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $209,712 | $144,871 | $64,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map