1619 Gunn St Richmond, VA 23224
Bellemeade NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $214,439
4
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 Gunn St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $203,860, approximately $231 per square foot. 1619 Gunn St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Oak Grove/Bellemeade Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Podrick Dean T
Bought by
Keith Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Outstanding Balance
$50,254
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$153,606
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Eric L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Eric L | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $150,000 | $55,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $146,000 | $45,000 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $124,000 | $36,000 | $88,000 |