NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $230,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
547 Sq Ft
1925 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2016

Last sale price $182,000 $333 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,078 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • Views
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of November 2016

Beautiful Apt Half a block from Lincoln Rd. White Marble, steel appliances. Lots of window light.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Attilio La Manna

La Playa Properties Group Inc License #3303554 Listed on: 07/29/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Attilio La Manna

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • 547 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 7th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Property Views

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-32-34-181-0070

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • First On Lincoln Condo
  • First On Lincoln Subdivision, First On Lincoln Floorplan

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,202

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 7
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other Equipment/Appliances
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 547

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: FIRST ON LINCOLN CONDO
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 02-32-34-181-0070
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4202

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Mb Sunny Day Llc
Bought by
Silver Rock Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
$176,938

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Sama5 Llc
Bought by
Mb Sunny Day Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2016
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Giammy & Chiara Llc
Bought by
Sama5 Llc
Seller's Agent
Attilio La Manna
La Playa Properties Group Inc
Buyer's Agent
Attilio La Manna
La Playa Properties Group Inc
List Price
$243,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$61,900
-25.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
First On Lincoln Llc
Bought by
Giammy & Chiara Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silver Rock Holdings Llc $158,500 Firm Title
Mb Sunny Day Llc $237,500 Attorney
Sama5 Llc $800,000 Attorney
Giammy & Chiara Llc -- Attorney
First On Lincoln Llc $2,000,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Silver Rock Holdings Llc $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2016 11/08/16 Sold $182,000 0.0% $333 / Sq Ft
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Price Changed $182,000 +5.8% $333 / Sq Ft
09/08/2016 09/08/16 Price Changed $172,000 -29.5% $314 / Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 For Sale $243,900 0.0% $446 / Sq Ft
09/10/2013 09/10/13 Rented $1,750 -2.8% --
08/11/2013 08/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/05/2013 07/05/13 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,607 $85,520 -- --
2024 $1,616 $85,520 -- --
2023 $1,616 $85,520 $0 $0
2022 $1,607 $85,518 $0 $0
2021 $2,446 $126,700 $0 $0
2020 $2,991 $154,500 $0 $0
2019 $3,186 $164,400 $0 $0
2018 $3,155 $167,758 $0 $0
2017 $3,672 $192,825 $0 $0
2016 $4,162 $214,250 $0 $0
2015 $4,202 $210,769 $0 $0
2014 $4,074 $191,609 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10123969

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3234-181-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.