NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $760,743

1 Bed
1 Bath
566 Sq Ft
1925 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2013

Last sale price $289,000 $511 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,985 / mo

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • Cats Allowed
  • West Facing Home
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2016

CROSS STREET WITH LINCOLN ROAD, NEXT TO SEGAFREDO ESPRESSO CAFÉ AND CROSS WITH CINEMAX

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natalie Minervina

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3241016 Listed on: 10/25/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Kelly Nelson

London Foster Realty License #3317545

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 566 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/31/16

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Available Date: 2016-10-31
  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Directions: CROSS STREET WITH LINCOLN ROAD, NEXT TO SEGAFREDO ESPRESSO CAFÉ AND CROSS WITH CINEMAX
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: first,Fist on Lincoln
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 1500
  • InternetRemarks: CROSS STREET WITH LINCOLN ROAD, NEXT TO SEGAFREDO ESPRESSO CAFÉ AND CROSS WITH CINEMAX
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Second Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 566
  • Stories: 2

Listed on
Apr 9, 2013
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
First On Lincoln 201 Llc
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Current Estimated Value
$346,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,186
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
First On Lincoln Llc
Bought by
First On Lincoln 201 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalyuzhnyy Victor $260,000 Attorney
First On Lincoln 201 Llc $257,700 Attorney
First On Lincoln Llc $2,000,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Price Changed $1,500 -9.1% $3 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
10/21/2015 10/21/15 For Rent $1,650 +10.0% --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Rented $1,500 -3.2% --
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/03/2015 05/03/15 For Rent $1,550 -6.1% --
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Rented $1,650 -2.9% --
07/21/2013 07/21/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $289,000 0.0% $511 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2013 04/09/13 For Sale $289,000 -- $511 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,663 $88,480 -- --
2024 $1,672 $88,480 -- --
2023 $1,672 $88,480 $0 $0
2022 $1,662 $88,475 $0 $0
2021 $2,516 $130,300 $0 $0
2020 $3,076 $158,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,422 $176,600 $0 $0
2018 $3,389 $180,198 $0 $0
2017 $3,690 $193,761 $0 $0
2016 $4,182 $215,290 $0 $0
2015 $4,265 $215,290 $0 $0
2014 $4,374 $215,290 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10168716

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 02-3234-181-0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.