1619 N 5th St Montevideo, MN 56265
Estimated Value: $110,299 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 N 5th St, Montevideo, MN 56265 and is currently estimated at $151,825. 1619 N 5th St is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sanford Education Center, Ramsey Elementary School, and Montevideo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Heinle Kathleen
Bought by
Dejong Vernon and Dejong Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Delores Lorraine and Johnson Delores L
Bought by
Heinle Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejong Vernon | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Heinle Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $95,300 | $5,100 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $90,100 | $5,100 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $834 | $90,100 | $5,100 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $700 | $74,000 | $5,100 | $68,900 |
| 2021 | $580 | $61,200 | $5,100 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $524 | $45,800 | $4,400 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $482 | $44,900 | $4,400 | $40,500 |
| 2018 | $458 | $24,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $24,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map