1619 W Chipman Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,747 - $282,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 W Chipman Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $256,937, approximately $241 per square foot. 1619 W Chipman Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C J Jorgensen School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1998
Sold by
Perez Ralph C and Perez Minnie A
Bought by
Perez Gregory A and Perez Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Gregory A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $4,083 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $521 | $3,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $521 | $17,580 | $3,510 | $14,070 |
| 2022 | $511 | $13,560 | $2,710 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $527 | $12,570 | $2,510 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $520 | $10,750 | $2,150 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $502 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $488 | $7,660 | $1,530 | $6,130 |
| 2017 | $455 | $4,950 | $990 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $432 | $4,660 | $930 | $3,730 |
| 2015 | $401 | $3,470 | $690 | $2,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map