1619 W Webster St Springfield, MO 65802
Heart of the Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,953 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1619 W Webster St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $102,738, approximately $164 per square foot. 1619 W Webster St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including York Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Steven Ray
Bought by
Telander Logan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,554
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$84,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telander Logan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Telander Logan A | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $6,540 | $3,040 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $276 | $5,150 | $1,900 | $3,250 |
| 2023 | $275 | $5,150 | $1,900 | $3,250 |
| 2022 | $282 | $5,170 | $1,900 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $282 | $5,170 | $1,900 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $290 | $5,070 | $1,900 | $3,170 |
| 2019 | $281 | $5,070 | $1,900 | $3,170 |
| 2018 | $306 | $5,510 | $1,900 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $303 | $5,490 | $1,900 | $3,590 |
| 2016 | $301 | $5,490 | $1,900 | $3,590 |
| 2015 | $298 | $5,490 | $1,900 | $3,590 |
| 2014 | $298 | $5,450 | $1,900 | $3,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map