16191 W E St Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16191 W E St, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $482,541, approximately $238 per square foot. 16191 W E St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Garcia George and Garcia Antonia
Bought by
Garcia Family Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Weibell Nicholai J and Weibell Heidi N
Bought by
Garcia George A and Garcia Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Cobblestone Creek Inc
Bought by
Weibell Nicholai J and Weibell Heidi N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia George A | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Weibell Nicholai J | $268,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia George A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weibell Nicholai J | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Weibell Nicholai J | $53,600 | |
| Closed | Garcia George A | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $439,064 | $104,535 | $334,529 |
| 2023 | $4,855 | $408,700 | $72,800 | $335,900 |
| 2022 | $4,719 | $393,000 | $70,000 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $323,200 | $65,600 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $254,800 | $62,400 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $249,900 | $61,200 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $230,000 | $60,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $211,900 | $50,400 | $161,500 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $211,900 | $50,400 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map