NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $726,000 - $810,703

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,580 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2020

Last sale price $565,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,110 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Cal Aero Preserve Academy Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to North Meridian Park

About This Home

As of November 2020

Great 2 story home on a tree lined street. Enter to neutral tile floors and a lovely office space at the front of the house. Could be a downstairs bedroom no closet. Half bathroom with pedestal sink. Formal dining/living area adjacent to the large family room with fireplace, surround sound, ceiling fan and view of park. The kitchen is gorgeous with granite counters, island, stainless steel appliances, pantry, tile back splash and a large area for a kitchen table. 2nd floor offers a loft and 3 bedrooms, laundry room and a hall bath. Master is quite large with 2 sinks, shower and a soaking tub. Walk in closet and view of the park. Small low maintenance yard with water feature. HOA includes Pool, Spa, park and more. Close to the 71 expressway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Coleen Hyams

REDFIN License #01144840 Listed on: 10/24/2020

REDFIN

Last Buyer's Agent

Myles Gustilo

Trademark Realty Group, Inc. License #01865990

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 3,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 17055
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1057112210000

Community Details

Overview

  • Preserve Master Maintenance Corp Association

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

3,300 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$170 per month

Parking

2

• Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1057112210000
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2580.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Electric
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 218.99
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Granite Counters, Separate Tub And Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Water Heater
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Preserve Master Maintenance Corp
  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 93.19
  • Association #2 Fee: 76.50
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Preserve Master Maintenance Corp
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Park, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Preserve Master Maintenance Corp

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0758

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 19.03
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 17055

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2020
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Current Estimated Value
$782,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,488
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,438

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2020
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$565,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,488
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Kavli Kurt J
Bought by
Rdefn Ventures Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Kavll Laura M
Bought by
Kavil Kurt J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Kavli Kurt J and Kavli Laura M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,903
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Seung Y $565,000 Ticor Title San Diego Branch
Redfinnow Borrower Llc -- Ticor Title San Diego Branch
Rdefn Ventures Inc $530,000 Ticor Title San Diego Branch
Kavil Kurt J -- First American Title
Kavli Kurt J $368,500 First American Title Co Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Seung Y $504,000
Previous Owner Kavil Kurt J $349,000
Previous Owner Kavli Kurt J $358,903
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Sold $565,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
10/24/2020 10/24/20 For Sale $565,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,178 $611,575 $211,075 $400,500
2024 $8,994 $599,583 $206,936 $392,647
2023 $8,813 $587,826 $202,878 $384,948
2022 $8,778 $576,300 $198,900 $377,400
2021 $8,667 $530,000 $185,500 $344,500
2020 $7,058 $423,219 $114,851 $308,368
2019 $7,207 $414,921 $112,599 $302,322
2018 $7,177 $406,785 $110,391 $296,394
2017 $7,136 $398,808 $108,226 $290,582
2016 $6,812 $390,988 $106,104 $284,884
2015 $6,756 $385,115 $104,510 $280,605
2014 $6,829 $377,571 $102,463 $275,108
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV20224548

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1057-112-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.