162 Anderson Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Estimated Value: $1,094,477 - $1,352,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Anderson Ave, Closter, NJ 07624 and is currently estimated at $1,203,869, approximately $546 per square foot. 162 Anderson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Tenakill Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Demarest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Goldberg Philip and Goldberg Barbara Bouton
Bought by
Goldberg Philip and Goldberg Barbara Bouton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Harley David
Bought by
Morris Aisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Aisha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,339 | $852,700 | $604,900 | $247,800 |
| 2024 | $17,000 | $819,400 | $585,100 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $15,847 | $792,900 | $565,300 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $15,847 | $716,400 | $491,200 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $13,649 | $689,300 | $476,300 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $16,837 | $751,300 | $483,600 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $16,479 | $743,300 | $479,600 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $16,374 | $735,600 | $473,600 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $15,289 | $670,000 | $451,800 | $218,200 |
| 2016 | $15,001 | $670,000 | $451,800 | $218,200 |
| 2015 | $14,673 | $670,000 | $451,800 | $218,200 |
| 2014 | $14,264 | $670,000 | $451,800 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map