$5,699,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

379 Anderson Ave Alpine, NJ 07620

Estimated payment $31,556/month

Total Views 102,928
7 Beds
7.5 Baths

About This Home

Please call the listing agent directly with any questions: Robbie- 551-804-7150. Experience luxury living in Alpine, NJ with this stunning 10,000 sq. ft. home on one acre. Featuring 7 bedrooms, 7.5 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and a habitable attic, this residence offers elegance and comfort. The open floor plan includes a gourmet kitchen, a cozy family room with a fireplace, and versatile office and in-law suite spaces. Enjoy top-tier amenities like a movie theater, gym, wine room, and wet bar.

Listing Agent

Jason Pierce

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly Listed on: 03/04/2026

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

Co-Listing Agent

Richard Orlando

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Schools

  • Alpine Public Elementary And Middle School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Radiant Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 78

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: North
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 48001
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-568-5668
  • MLS Status: Active - Active
  • Directions: Closter Dock Road to Anderson Avenue
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Year Built Details: To Be Blt
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Cntr Hl
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: MOVIE THEATER, WINE ROOM, GYM, WET BAR

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Exclusions: Personal items
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Radiant

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alpine Public School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Alpine Public School
  • Elementary: Alpine Public School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 78
  • Tax Lot: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,570 $1,234,200 $926,300 $307,900
2024 $8,277 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2023 $8,036 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2022 $8,036 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2021 $8,162 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2020 $7,952 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2019 $8,162 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2018 $8,130 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2017 $8,392 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2016 $8,046 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2015 $8,067 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
2014 $7,763 $1,047,700 $926,300 $121,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $5,699,000 +293.0% --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $1,450,000 -12.1% -- View Prior Sale
09/22/2021 09/22/21 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Price Changed $1,650,000 -8.1% --
01/08/2021 01/08/21 For Sale $1,795,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,450,000 North American Title
Deed -- North American Title
Deed $650,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $2,375,450 Construction
Previous Owner $650,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26006990

New Jersey MLS

APN: 02-00078-0000-00001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.