162 Appleton St Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,673,000 - $2,021,654
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,157
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Appleton St, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $1,852,914, approximately $586 per square foot. 162 Appleton St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, St Peter School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Krawczyk Robin
Bought by
Wagenaar Brock and Cieslak Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$523,769
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,329,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Olive Street Nt and Mckenna
Bought by
Mcmanus Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagenaar Brock | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Wagenaar Brock | $1,550,000 | -- | |
| Mcmanus Robin | $1,016,250 | -- | |
| Mcmanus Robin K | $1,016,250 | -- | |
| Mcmanus Robin | $1,016,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History