162 Ash St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Ash St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $379,380, approximately $210 per square foot. 162 Ash St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Davis Jeffrey L and Davis Diana G
Bought by
Davis Diana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,017
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Kiriyama Toshihide and Kiriyama Sachie
Bought by
Davis Jeffrey L and Davis Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Suzuki Tetsuro
Bought by
Kiriyama Toshihide and Kiriyama Sachie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Castor William L
Bought by
Suzuki Tetsuro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Castor William L and Castor Rebecca K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,700
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Diana G | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Davis Jeffrey L | $165,000 | Multiple | |
| Kiriyama Toshihide | $143,000 | -- | |
| Suzuki Tetsuro | $160,000 | -- | |
| Castor William L | $144,893 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Diana G | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffrey L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiriyama Toshihide | $44,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzuki Tetsuro | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castor William L | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,386 | $102,700 | $27,130 | $75,570 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $102,700 | $27,130 | $75,570 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $77,630 | $17,710 | $59,920 |
| 2021 | $3,837 | $77,630 | $17,710 | $59,920 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $77,630 | $17,710 | $59,920 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $66,050 | $16,100 | $49,950 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $66,050 | $16,100 | $49,950 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $56,390 | $13,300 | $43,090 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $56,390 | $13,300 | $43,090 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $56,390 | $13,300 | $43,090 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $56,390 | $13,300 | $43,090 |
| 2013 | $2,815 | $56,390 | $13,300 | $43,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map