162 Avenida Adobe San Clemente, CA 92672
Southeast San Clemente NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,000 - $1,376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Avenida Adobe, San Clemente, CA 92672 and is currently estimated at $1,286,317, approximately $772 per square foot. 162 Avenida Adobe is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Concordia Elementary School, Shorecliffs Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Emtiaz Reza and Aliabadl Abdol Ali
Bought by
Emtiaz Reza and Emtiaz Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,772
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$944,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Aliabadi Abdol Ali
Bought by
Aliabadi Abdol Ali and Abdol Ali Aliabadi Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Crispino Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Emtiaz Reza and Aliabadi Abdol Ali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Emtiaz Nancy
Bought by
Emtiaz Reza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Crispino Joseph Charles and Crispino Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Crispino Joseph Charles and Crispino Mary Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emtiaz Reza | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Aliabadi Abdol Ali | -- | None Available | |
| Emtiaz Reza | $430,000 | California Title Company | |
| Emtiaz Reza | -- | California Title Company | |
| Crispino Joseph Charles | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emtiaz Reza | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crispino Joseph Charles | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $702,426 | $580,146 | $122,280 |
| 2024 | $6,988 | $688,653 | $568,770 | $119,883 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $675,150 | $557,617 | $117,533 |
| 2022 | $6,710 | $661,912 | $546,683 | $115,229 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $648,934 | $535,964 | $112,970 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $642,280 | $530,468 | $111,812 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $629,687 | $520,067 | $109,620 |
| 2018 | $4,822 | $474,678 | $367,076 | $107,602 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $465,371 | $359,878 | $105,493 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $456,247 | $352,822 | $103,425 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $449,394 | $347,522 | $101,872 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $440,591 | $340,714 | $99,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map