162 Circle Dr Stanford, KY 40484
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Circle Dr, Stanford, KY 40484 and is currently estimated at $314,262, approximately $126 per square foot. 162 Circle Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School and Redemption Road Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $252,000 | $22,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $21 | $252,000 | $32,000 | $220,000 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $252,000 | $32,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $2,197 | $252,000 | $32,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,784 | $200,000 | $20,000 | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map