Estimated Value: $133,977 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Clark Rd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $178,994, approximately $181 per square foot. 162 Clark Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Copeland Raymond Felix
Bought by
Copeland Joyce S and Copeland Felix Lashawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Mcmillian Zane G L
Bought by
Copeland Raymond F and Copeland Joyce S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcmillian Zane G L and Copeland Raymond Felix
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Joyce S | -- | None Available | |
| Copeland Raymond F | $56,500 | Magnolia Title Agency | |
| Vanderbilt Mortgage & Finance Inc | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $2,204 | $312 | $1,892 |
| 2023 | $108 | $2,204 | $312 | $1,892 |
| 2022 | $409 | $1,916 | $259 | $1,657 |