162 Creve Core Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Creve Core Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $346,829, approximately $158 per square foot. 162 Creve Core Dr is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Mcelroy Wise Development Llc
Bought by
Everton Raymond Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,882
Outstanding Balance
$232,875
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$113,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everton Raymond Chen | $257,950 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everton Raymond Chen | $263,882 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $331,297 | $47,080 | $284,217 |
| 2024 | $4,759 | $339,449 | $42,800 | $296,649 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $335,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $325,814 | $32,379 | $293,435 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $249,211 | $30,820 | $218,391 |
| 2020 | $509 | $30,216 | $30,216 | $0 |
| 2019 | $514 | $30,216 | $30,216 | $0 |
| 2018 | $519 | $30,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $30,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $523 | $30,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $29,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $517 | $30,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map