162 Croydon Rd Yonkers, NY 10710
Northeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $749,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,193
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Croydon Rd, Yonkers, NY 10710 and is currently estimated at $827,072, approximately $377 per square foot. 162 Croydon Rd is a home located in Westchester County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Swirling Winifred and Swirling Jacob W
Bought by
Aquino Erik and Aquino Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Desisto Michael
Bought by
Gentle Maxlee and Gentle Allison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Weiss Michael J and Weiss Margaret
Bought by
Desisto Michael and Desisto Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Erik | -- | None Available | |
| Gentle Maxlee | $460,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Desisto Michael | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,837 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2020 | $9,695 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2019 | $9,438 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2018 | $8,974 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2016 | $8,690 | $10,308 | $2,500 | $7,808 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,500 | $2,500 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,500 | $2,500 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $2,500 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map