162 Deer Run Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $774,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,214
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Deer Run, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $774,000, approximately $240 per square foot. 162 Deer Run is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Bought by
Carr Debra K and Carr Edward M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Debra K | $64,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $650,500 | $144,900 | $505,600 |
| 2024 | $4,640 | $467,900 | $144,900 | $323,000 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $467,900 | $144,900 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $467,900 | $144,900 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $358,500 | $112,900 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $358,500 | $112,900 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $358,500 | $112,900 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $358,500 | $112,900 | $245,600 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $358,500 | $112,900 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $358,500 | $112,900 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $358,500 | $112,900 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map