NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $298,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,773 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

Last sale price $218,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,104 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2022

Welcome to 162 Delta! This is the perfect opportunity for the handy buyer to personalize this solid, spacious home. The split design offers great space and flow between the kitchen dining & livingrm. This nearly 1800 s/f home also offers 3 big bed rooms, 1-1/2 bath AND a family room. Big windows brighten up the home and hardwood floors are through most of the living area. The dry basement holds the laundry, mechanicals and plenty of storage and the garage has no step entry. The house is located on a quiet Eggertsville street, conveniently located near UB, shopping and thruways in the Sweethome school district. Don't let this opportunity pass you by! Seller is an estate, no repairs to be made by seller.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward McDermid III

Listing by Gurney Becker & Bourne License #10301221905 Listed on: 06/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Schupbach

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401281693

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,013

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x112
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,773 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-067-480-0001-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,013

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,720 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Eggert Rd to Delta
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1543
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-067-480-0001-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X112
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6720.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4013.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.11%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$291,478

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,478
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2014
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Cairns Jeffrey D
Bought by
Lorich Russell J Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahaman Mizanur $218,000 None Available
Munter Nadine $133,000 None Available
Lorich Russell J Patricia A $120,000 Peter Martin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Munter Nadine $106,400
Previous Owner Lorich Russell J Patricia A $110,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $218,000 -3.1% $123 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 For Sale $225,000 +69.2% $127 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Sold $133,000 -1.4% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2014 06/06/14 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Sale $134,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,576 $266,000 $42,000 $224,000
2024 $6,576 $266,000 $42,000 $224,000
2023 $5,458 $133,000 $17,800 $115,200
2022 $5,357 $133,000 $17,800 $115,200
2021 $5,186 $133,000 $17,800 $115,200
2020 $3,848 $133,000 $17,800 $115,200
2019 $3,825 $133,000 $17,800 $115,200
2018 $3,755 $133,000 $17,800 $115,200
2017 $1,751 $133,000 $17,800 $115,200
2016 $3,649 $118,400 $14,900 $103,500
2015 -- $118,400 $14,900 $103,500
2014 -- $118,400 $14,900 $103,500

MLS Number: B1416966

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-067-480-0001-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.