162 Devon Way Unit 901 Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $321,724
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Devon Way Unit 901, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $301,681, approximately $204 per square foot. 162 Devon Way Unit 901 is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Lynn Jeffrey A and Lynn Barbara
Bought by
Budzak Jan and Budzakova Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$105,910
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Duffy Norman J and Duffy Wendy J
Bought by
Lynn Jeffrey A and Lynn Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Jordan Inc
Bought by
Duffy Norman J and Duffy Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budzak Jan | $218,000 | None Available | |