162 Dodge Ct Napa, CA 94558
Browns Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,583 - $1,034,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Dodge Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $958,146, approximately $544 per square foot. 162 Dodge Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Hansell Philip Mark and Hansell Julie
Bought by
Hansell Philip M and Hansell Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Randolph Michael D
Bought by
Hansell Philip Mark and Hansell Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,530
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$935,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Peglow Glenn W and Peglow Kimberly A
Bought by
Randolph Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansell Philip M | -- | None Available | |
| Hansell Philip Mark | $198,000 | Napa Land Title Co | |
| Randolph Michael D | -- | Napa Land Title Co | |
| Randolph Michael D | $183,000 | Napa Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansell Philip Mark | $158,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Michael D | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Hansell Philip Mark | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,030 | $382,409 | $162,854 | $219,555 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $374,911 | $159,661 | $215,250 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $367,561 | $156,531 | $211,030 |
| 2022 | $4,740 | $360,355 | $153,462 | $206,893 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $353,290 | $150,453 | $202,837 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $349,669 | $148,911 | $200,758 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $342,814 | $145,992 | $196,822 |
| 2018 | $4,469 | $336,093 | $143,130 | $192,963 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $329,504 | $140,324 | $189,180 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $323,044 | $137,573 | $185,471 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $318,193 | $135,507 | $182,686 |
| 2014 | $3,903 | $311,961 | $132,853 | $179,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map