162 Downing St Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Downing St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $234,835, approximately $179 per square foot. 162 Downing St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Global Concepts Charter School, and Notre Dame Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Pollinger Henry Charles and Pollinger Carol
Bought by
Pollinger Henry C and Pollinger Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollinger Henry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $318 | $190,000 | $18,000 | $172,000 |
| 2024 | $318 | $132,000 | $10,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $319 | $132,000 | $10,000 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $305 | $132,000 | $10,000 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $305 | $132,000 | $10,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $282 | $132,000 | $10,000 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $74,800 | $5,500 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $74,800 | $5,500 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $191 | $74,800 | $5,500 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $228 | $74,800 | $5,500 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,800 | $5,500 | $69,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,800 | $5,500 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map