162 E 106th Place Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $408,411 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 E 106th Place, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $427,103, approximately $425 per square foot. 162 E 106th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $28,500 | $6,260 | $22,240 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $26,190 | $5,750 | $20,440 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $30,030 | $5,610 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $23,260 | $5,770 | $17,490 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $23,260 | $5,770 | $17,490 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $22,290 | $5,930 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $22,290 | $5,930 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $16,960 | $5,400 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $16,960 | $5,400 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $13,690 | $3,020 | $10,670 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $13,690 | $3,020 | $10,670 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $12,090 | $2,390 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map