184 E 107th Ave Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $443,117 - $501,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 E 107th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $465,529, approximately $231 per square foot. 184 E 107th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Madera Jose
Bought by
Madera Jose and Madera Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,921
Outstanding Balance
$152,533
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Djm Investments
Bought by
Madera Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,157
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Djm Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Richard L and Hunt Amanda C
Bought by
Fremont Investments & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Harrell Mary Jane and Storm Barbara Jane
Bought by
Hunt Richard L and Hunt Amanda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Lucero Gilberto and Lucero Dolores E
Bought by
Harrell Mary Jane and Storm Barbara Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,358
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madera Jose | -- | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Madera Jose | $184,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Djm Investments | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Fremont Investments & Loan | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Richard L | $188,000 | Title America | |
| Harrell Mary Jane | $101,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madera Jose | $198,921 | |
| Closed | Madera Jose | $181,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Richard L | $150,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrell Mary Jane | $100,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,507 | $31,010 | $6,260 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $28,500 | $5,750 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $33,080 | $5,610 | $27,470 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $24,520 | $5,770 | $18,750 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $24,520 | $5,770 | $18,750 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $23,670 | $5,930 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $23,670 | $5,930 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $19,480 | $5,400 | $14,080 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $19,480 | $5,400 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $17,050 | $3,020 | $14,030 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $17,050 | $3,020 | $14,030 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $13,500 | $2,390 | $11,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map