124 E 107th Ave Northglenn, CO 80233
Estimated Value: $421,346 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 124 E 107th Ave, Northglenn, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $432,837, approximately $509 per square foot. 124 E 107th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stukey Elementary School, Northglenn Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Griese Ronald Lee
Bought by
Barrientos Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,139
Outstanding Balance
$147,651
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Griese Ronald Lee
Bought by
Griese Ronald Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrientos Christopher | $185,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Griese Ronald Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrientos Christopher | $182,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $31,490 | $6,260 | $25,230 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $28,940 | $5,750 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $33,480 | $5,610 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $25,090 | $5,770 | $19,320 |
| 2021 | $3,269 | $25,090 | $5,770 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $24,440 | $5,930 | $18,510 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $24,440 | $5,930 | $18,510 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $17,440 | $5,400 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $17,440 | $5,400 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $13,710 | $3,020 | $10,690 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $13,710 | $3,020 | $10,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,110 | $2,390 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map