162 E 8th St Holland, MI 49423
Downtown Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,103
Studio
--
Bath
3,168
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 E 8th St, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently priced at $727,103, approximately $229 per square foot. 162 E 8th St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Koleans Corner Llc
Bought by
Cnr Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$202,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Koleans Corner Llc
Bought by
Uptown Development Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Kolean Daniel J and Kolean Sarah K
Bought by
Koleans Corner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Kolean John W
Bought by
Kolean Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnr Properties Llc | $725,000 | Premier Lakeshore Title | |
| Uptown Development Company Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Koleans Corner Llc | -- | None Available | |