205 Columbia Ave Holland, MI 49423
Downtown Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,722
Studio
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Columbia Ave, Holland, MI 49423 and is currently priced at $516,722, approximately $303 per square foot. 205 Columbia Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Maplewood, Holland Middle School, and Holland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Old Soul Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Fred And Wilma Flintstone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Outstanding Balance
$719,675
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Uptown Development Company Llc
Bought by
Old Soul Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
John W Kolean Trust
Bought by
Uptown Development Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred And Wilma Flintstone Llc | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Old Soul Real Estate Llc | $277,000 | Midstate Title Agency Llc | |
| Uptown Development Company Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History