162 E Arlight St Monterey Park, CA 91755
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 E Arlight St, Monterey Park, CA 91755 and is currently estimated at $932,742, approximately $515 per square foot. 162 E Arlight St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Lombardo Douglass Adriana
Bought by
Adriana Lombardo Douglass Living Trust and Douglass
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Lombardo Joseph B and Lombardo Elena
Bought by
Lombardo Joseph and Lombardo Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Lombardo Joseph B and Lombardo Elena
Bought by
Lombardo Joseph and Lombardo Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adriana Lombardo Douglass Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lombardo Joseph | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lombardo Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lombardo Joseph | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $97,287 | $34,295 | $62,992 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $95,380 | $33,623 | $61,757 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $93,511 | $32,964 | $60,547 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $91,678 | $32,318 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $89,882 | $31,685 | $58,197 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $88,962 | $31,361 | $57,601 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $87,219 | $30,747 | $56,472 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $85,510 | $30,145 | $55,365 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $82,191 | $28,975 | $53,216 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $80,957 | $28,540 | $52,417 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $79,372 | $27,981 | $51,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map