162 E Dumas St San Bernardino, CA 92408
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $990,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 E Dumas St, San Bernardino, CA 92408 and is currently estimated at $628,922, approximately $529 per square foot. 162 E Dumas St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including H. Frank Dominguez Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Indian Springs High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Harris Joe Louis
Bought by
Harris Joe Louis and Joe Louis Harris Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Joe Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $24,344 | $6,404 | $17,940 |
| 2024 | $392 | $23,866 | $6,278 | $17,588 |
| 2023 | $380 | $23,398 | $6,155 | $17,243 |
| 2022 | $374 | $22,939 | $6,034 | $16,905 |
| 2021 | $368 | $22,490 | $5,916 | $16,574 |
| 2020 | $363 | $22,259 | $5,855 | $16,404 |
| 2019 | $355 | $21,822 | $5,740 | $16,082 |
| 2018 | $351 | $21,394 | $5,627 | $15,767 |
| 2017 | $339 | $20,975 | $5,517 | $15,458 |
| 2016 | $327 | $20,564 | $5,409 | $15,155 |
| 2015 | $181 | $20,255 | $5,328 | $14,927 |
| 2014 | $174 | $19,859 | $5,224 | $14,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map