M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Amaral
Amaral & Associates RE
(508) 989-8844
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,863 - $744,000
Very Large 3 family with 2- 2 bedroom and 1-3 bedroom unit. Triple parlors . Home has mostly all newer replacement windows . Fenced in back yard. Curb cut for a future driveway . 1st and second floor have boilers and 3rd is FHA heating . Needs some updating and may not qualify for all types of financing . Great location close to highways.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
4,356 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jenette | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mateus Joseph L | $27,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jenette | $196,377 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.3% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2017 09/19/17 | For Sale | $209,000 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $491,700 | $106,600 | $385,100 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $468,800 | $102,700 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $388,400 | $84,800 | $303,600 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $335,000 | $80,800 | $254,200 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $288,400 | $76,900 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $247,700 | $75,700 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $209,000 | $72,900 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $215,300 | $79,000 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $211,600 | $75,300 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $212,800 | $80,100 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $212,800 | $80,100 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $223,600 | $77,800 | $145,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Amaral
Amaral & Associates RE
(508) 989-8844
5 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rick Nunez
LPT Realty - Home & Key Group
(774) 930-4652
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72221764
APN: FALL-000016K-000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.