R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roland Patenaude
First Choice Patenaude R.E.
(508) 675-0642
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,136 - $466,000
ALL NEW- 4 Bedrooms; 2 Full Baths; 1744 sq.ft., Spacious Living Room with wood stove, Deluxe Kitchen with Granite Countertops; new roof, new windows, new heating system, garage and large storage shed; Located in a quality single family neighborhood. ALL THIS for only $195,900. Call now. It will not last long.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Timothy | $185,000 | -- | |
| Azar Mark | $81,000 | -- | |
| Azar Mark | $81,000 | -- | |
| Charette Karen | $81,000 | -- | |
| Charette Karen | $81,000 | -- | |
| Janeiro John | $4,814 | -- | |
| Janeiro John | $97,450 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soares Timothy | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Azar Mark | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Janeiro John | $29,495 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2014 11/08/14 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -5.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2014 09/28/14 | Price Changed | $195,900 | -6.7% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $330,200 | $116,100 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $312,200 | $113,800 | $198,400 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $278,700 | $102,500 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $253,800 | $96,700 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $212,700 | $92,400 | $120,300 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $203,000 | $88,200 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $201,100 | $92,200 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $187,800 | $92,900 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $187,000 | $92,900 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $185,300 | $95,700 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $185,300 | $95,700 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $185,300 | $95,700 | $89,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roland Patenaude
First Choice Patenaude R.E.
(508) 675-0642
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marguerite Cashman
Arrow Realty Group, Inc.
(508) 676-7600
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71730665
APN: FALL-000016K-000000-000096
Ask me questions while you tour the home.