39 Buckley St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $696,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Buckley St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $671,037, approximately $228 per square foot. 39 Buckley St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1989
Sold by
Buckley 3D David L
Bought by
Karam Simon G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
10.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karam Simon G | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Karam Simon G | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karam Simon G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $455,200 | $115,000 | $340,200 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $436,000 | $112,700 | $323,300 |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $365,900 | $101,600 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $317,400 | $95,800 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $268,200 | $91,500 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $3,345 | $231,500 | $87,400 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $205,900 | $91,300 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $204,800 | $92,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $204,800 | $92,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $204,700 | $94,800 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $204,700 | $94,800 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $215,200 | $94,800 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map