162 Farview Ln Latrobe, PA 15650
Estimated Value: $97,232 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 162 Farview Ln, Latrobe, PA 15650 and is currently estimated at $259,808. 162 Farview Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Greater Latrobe Junior High School and Greater Latrobe Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Blaker John Charles and Blaker Joy Ellen
Bought by
Blaker John Charles and Blaker Joy Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,668
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blaker John Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blaker John Charles | $115,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,687 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2025 | $2,665 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2016 | $534 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2015 | $534 | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,080 | $1,550 | $20,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map