162 High St Winchester, MA 01890
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,413,786 - $1,596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 162 High St, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,500,697, approximately $531 per square foot. 162 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Vinson-Owen Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Zona James R
Bought by
James R Zona Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1975
Bought by
Zona James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R Zona Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Zona James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zona James R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zona James R | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zona James R | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zona James R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $1,235,400 | $742,200 | $493,200 |
| 2024 | $12,615 | $1,113,400 | $659,800 | $453,600 |
| 2023 | $11,951 | $1,012,800 | $569,800 | $443,000 |
| 2022 | $11,633 | $929,900 | $509,800 | $420,100 |
| 2021 | $6,836 | $840,000 | $419,900 | $420,100 |
| 2020 | $10,408 | $840,000 | $419,900 | $420,100 |
| 2019 | $9,682 | $799,500 | $379,400 | $420,100 |
| 2018 | $9,511 | $780,200 | $372,600 | $407,600 |
| 2017 | $9,047 | $736,700 | $372,600 | $364,100 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $706,800 | $354,600 | $352,200 |
| 2015 | $8,016 | $660,300 | $322,400 | $337,900 |
| 2014 | $8,205 | $648,100 | $322,400 | $325,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map