Seller's Agent in 2012
Anne Spry
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 405-4730
12 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,667,996 - $1,911,000
A triumph in beauty .. this distinctive brick home is sited on +20,000 sq. ft. lot. Sophisticated renovations, spacious, sun-flooded rooms, brilliant hardwood floors, red birch cabinets & California Closets. Main level offers beautiful living rm w/ fireplace, dining room, renovated kitchen, 3 bedrooms & 2 modern baths. Downstairs is large & bright open space w/ entertainment ctr., wet bar, custom built-ins, parquet floors, showcase bath, 4 th bedrm & exercise rm, overlooking private yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 10/12/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vineis Christopher | $931,000 | -- | |
| Vineis Christopher | $931,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Freedman Kenji | -- | -- | |
| Freedman Kenji | -- | -- | |
| Welsh Kimberly | $550,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vineis Christopher | $731,000 | |
| Closed | Welsh Kimberly | $731,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Kimberly | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Kimberly | $340,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Sold | $931,000 | +1.2% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2012 10/12/12 | For Sale | $919,900 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $1,579,400 | $1,000,400 | $579,000 |
| 2024 | $16,928 | $1,494,100 | $920,400 | $573,700 |
| 2023 | $14,853 | $1,258,700 | $760,400 | $498,300 |
| 2022 | $14,931 | $1,193,500 | $700,400 | $493,100 |
| 2021 | $14,030 | $1,093,500 | $600,400 | $493,100 |
| 2020 | $13,548 | $1,093,500 | $600,400 | $493,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,053,500 | $560,400 | $493,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,002,000 | $515,400 | $486,600 |
| 2017 | $11,987 | $976,100 | $515,400 | $460,700 |
| 2016 | $11,401 | $976,100 | $515,400 | $460,700 |
| 2015 | $10,686 | $880,200 | $449,400 | $430,800 |
| 2014 | $10,704 | $845,500 | $430,400 | $415,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Anne Spry
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 405-4730
12 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Deborah Fogarty
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington
(781) 405-4261
59 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71446563
APN: WINC-000024-000124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.